ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBBENGAT - IMO 9166455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ROBBENGATAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166455Hits:1,398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Robbengat / 9166455 inbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9166455
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246483000
Callsign:PEBS
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2006 Apr)
- Robbengat (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’8.4” N, 10°7’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 233° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 21:00:51 UTCMo I Rana
2017 April 27th, 04:00:40 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 24th, 19:00:13 UTCHalmstad
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:26 UTCKoege
2017 April 17th, 08:00:59 UTCMoirana
2017 April 13th, 10:00:23 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 11th, 23:50:07 UTCHalmstad
2017 April 11th, 11:00:08 UTCDkkog
2017 April 9th, 08:00:31 UTCBergen
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:44 UTCMoirana
More Of This Ship
Bergfjord
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
Bergfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BERGFJORD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 20:29 (12 years ago)
WOW, thats like the perfect shot, great lighting, angle, color. great pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!