ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elena - IMO 9167409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Lady ElenaAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9167409Hits:544
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lady Elena / 9167409 outbound at Hook of Holland 2003

*3,465 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1998 by Tachibana S.B. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Elena
IMO:9167409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304873000
Callsign:V2BM8
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,288 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’32.98” N, 104°0’46.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 06:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 27th, 06:30:07 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 December 16th, 14:40:24 UTCWei Hai,cn
2016 November 3rd, 09:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2016 January 28th, 19:00:49 UTCPort Louis
2013 March 19th, 11:00:00 UTCPg Pom
2013 March 6th, 16:00:35 UTCAu Gex
2013 February 5th, 04:00:32 UTCJiangyin
2012 December 15th, 01:00:39 UTCA1 Anchorage
2012 October 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
LADY ELENA
© Marcus-S
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!