Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Harvest - IMO 9072501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Global HarvestAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Reefer Global Harvest in Rotterdam 02.12.2004
IMO No: 9072501
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronda Carrier
Former name(s):
- Global Harvest (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,520 tons
Summer DWT:8,752 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’19.86” N, 25°7’56.88” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 28° (20°)
Arrival:15th Sep 2016
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 19:00:32 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 April 15th, 19:00:35 UTCGloucester
2016 April 9th, 02:00:08 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 April 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCGloucester
2016 March 24th, 16:00:04 UTCManatee
2016 February 3rd, 21:00:45 UTCPuerto Moin
2016 January 27th, 13:00:47 UTCGloucester
2016 January 19th, 15:00:14 UTCPuerto Moin
2016 January 11th, 17:00:15 UTCGloucester
2015 December 25th, 07:00:43 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Ronda Carrier
© shipjohn
Ronda Carrier
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!