ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kurpie - IMO 8509533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:KurpieAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509533Hits:815
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - april 1999
Reg Limassol - Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Forward
IMO:8509533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210966000
Callsign:P3BI4
Former name(s):
- Baltic Breeze (Until 2008 Apr)
- Vega (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kurpie (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°0’29.06” N, 5°40’3.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Runavik
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 1st, 12:00:58 UTCLagos, Nigeria
2017 August 13th, 12:00:04 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRunavik
2017 July 5th, 02:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 14th, 08:00:39 UTCNouadhibou
2017 May 3rd, 00:00:26 UTCSanta Cruz De Ten
2017 April 29th, 00:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 16th, 08:00:09 UTCOrder
2017 March 18th, 10:00:54 UTCRunavik, Faroe Isl
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FORWARD
© Patalavaca
Baltic Forward
© Lars Staal
BALTIC FORWARD
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!