ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREENLAND SAGA - IMO 8800133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:GREENLAND SAGAAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:February 11, 2005IMO:8800133Hits:914
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
GREENLAND SAGA NORTHBOUND 050211 IN STRAIT OF ORESUND
Vessel Identification
Name:El Nino
IMO:8800133
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231712000
Callsign:OZ2081
Former name(s):
- Saga (Until 2013 Dec)
- Axel (Until 2012 Aug)
- Greenland Saga (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,469 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°11’39.86” N, 16°9’25.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.7kts, 221°
Destination:
Location:Boma
Arrival:10th Dec 2016
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 10th, 18:00:40 UTCBoma
2016 November 9th, 07:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2016 November 6th, 23:00:12 UTCWandelaar
2016 April 16th, 06:00:29 UTCBoma
2016 March 19th, 11:00:10 UTCGdansk
2015 December 16th, 09:00:17 UTCBoma
2015 November 5th, 07:37:56 UTCVlissingen
2015 October 4th, 08:00:30 UTCBoma
2015 September 5th, 08:00:55 UTCWandelaar Pilot
2015 July 1st, 00:00:23 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
EL NINO
© Ulf Kornfeld
EL NINO
© Ron van de Velde
GREENLAND SAGA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!