ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ringfjell - IMO 7126358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:RingfjellAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7126358Hits:961
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Reg Kingstown - St Vincent
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lion
IMO:7126358
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181124
Callsign:ERKX
Former name(s):
- Asu Atun (Until 2010 Nov)
- Moela (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ringfjell (Until 1998)
- Ringhav (Until 1996)
- Wilko (Until 1995 Nov)
- Clasina (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:872 tons
Summer DWT:1,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RINGFJELL
© Yvon Perchoc
Ocean Lion
© Gerolf Drebes
RINGFJELL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!