ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Sao Paulo A12

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Sao Paulo A12Added:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,923
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Aircraft Carriers
Description:
SÃO PAULO A12
Flag: Brasil
Call sign: PWSP
Ex-names: ex-Foch R99, ex-Richelieu
Type/class: Clemenceau class
Built by: Chantier de l'Atlantique, in St. Nazaire (France) in 1960
Photo place: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 21/01/2007
To see more details visit: http://www.naviosdeguerrabrasileiros.hpg.ig.com.br/S/S032/S032.htm

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Pennant no.:A12
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 04, 2008 20:50 (12 years ago)
thanks my friend for help infos :-D
Guest on Jun 06, 2007 23:38 (13 years ago)
A few very nice ones here Rogerio well done [i][size=small][color=0033FF][font=Helvetica]Regards Jim[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!