ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215728Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Balitca Hav,River Neath, 7.7.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’2.6” N, 5°59’33.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 14:00:16 UTCEgersund
2017 September 18th, 14:00:42 UTCRottervik
2017 September 17th, 01:00:18 UTCThyboron
2017 September 12th, 08:00:53 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 8th, 09:00:33 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 September 6th, 04:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 1st, 22:00:31 UTCSauda
2017 August 29th, 08:00:51 UTCGrangemouth
2017 August 27th, 03:00:01 UTCEgersund
2017 August 17th, 06:00:49 UTCWandelaar
More Of This Ship
BALTICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
BALTICA HAV
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
BALTICA HAV
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!