ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanaga - IMO 9170652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SanagaAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9170652Hits:1,626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading logs for Rotary Peel Veneer Trials in the northern part of North East Asia, mainly South Korea and China

IMO Added 9170652
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanaga
IMO:9170652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090631
Callsign:A8CD4
Former name(s):
- Paclogger (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’36.6” N, 118°14’26.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 111° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
12:40:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 10:00:14 UTCTaipei
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:57 UTCTaipei
2018 April 30th, 13:00:59 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 26th, 17:00:53 UTCKeelung
2018 April 24th, 13:30:32 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 19th, 21:00:40 UTCKeelung
2018 April 17th, 13:00:26 UTCPingtan
2018 April 14th, 13:00:16 UTCKeelung
2018 April 12th, 08:00:03 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 8th, 17:00:02 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 04, 2005 14:39 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9170652
Call Sign: A8AN9
Ex-names: Paclogger (Antigua & Barbuda)
Built by: Bohai Shipyard - Huludao - Liaoning in 1996
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!