ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SHANGHAI - IMO 9198111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL SHANGHAIAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198111Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing from Singapore 20-5-'01

Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Shanghai
IMO:9198111
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477817400
Callsign:VRJS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.shanghai (Until 1999 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,584 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’12.14” N, 103°58’25.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:39 UTCHongkong
2018 April 14th, 22:00:53 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 25th, 13:45:34 UTCSin Ebga
2018 March 20th, 16:00:26 UTCShe Kou
2018 March 15th, 19:00:39 UTCCjk Anchorage
2018 February 20th, 10:00:33 UTCSin Pebga
2018 January 18th, 11:00:27 UTCShang Hai
2018 January 14th, 17:00:32 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 8th, 05:00:12 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 December 31st, 17:45:35 UTCAubne
More Of This Ship
OOCL SHANGHAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL SHANGHAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL SHANGHAI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!