ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NORPPA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL NORPPAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Kieler canal 9-11-'03

ex: Anisia -'03
renamed: Gotaland -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’15.01” N, 2°38’17.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 175° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr Road
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 06:45:32 UTCGb Grk
2017 July 5th, 22:00:53 UTCGb Bel
2017 June 10th, 10:00:30 UTCBeanr Road
2017 June 9th, 05:00:51 UTCGb Sou
2017 June 8th, 12:00:57 UTCFr Leh
2017 June 6th, 07:00:09 UTCGb Grk
2017 June 4th, 16:00:05 UTCGb Bel
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCGb Sou
2017 June 1st, 21:00:55 UTCFr Leh
2017 June 1st, 21:00:52 UTCFr Leh
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Marcus-S
Lisa
© foggy
Lisa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!