ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 22-9-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’13.2” N, 4°42’0.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 23° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:56 UTCOslo
2018 April 21st, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 03:00:48 UTCSegot
2018 April 18th, 08:30:46 UTCSehls
2018 April 17th, 06:30:01 UTCOslo
2018 April 13th, 23:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 23:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 05:00:20 UTCBrbmerhaven
2018 April 11th, 18:00:45 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 April 7th, 18:00:39 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Malte Classens
OOCL Nevskiy
© simonwp
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!