ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:776
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 21-7-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’56.46” N, 18°39’47.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 19:00:37 UTCGdynia
2017 November 16th, 01:00:44 UTCKalinigrad
2017 November 13th, 01:00:22 UTCBremerhaven Pilot
2017 November 12th, 14:00:28 UTCHamburg Cta
2017 November 9th, 01:00:43 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 6th, 04:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 3rd, 03:00:50 UTCGdynia
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 30th, 16:00:41 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2017 October 27th, 17:30:02 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© jens smit
NEUENFELDE
© Anja Hillebrands
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!