ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOGOS II - IMO 6806834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:LOGOS IIAdded:Oct 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:6806834Hits:1,150
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Logos II Ex Argo. IMO No 6806834. Built 1968 Spain. GT 4804, NT 1441.

Picture taken at Santo Domingo on Jan 27th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Logos Ii
IMO:6806834
Former name(s):
- Argo (Until 1988)
- Antonio Lazaro (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:1,881 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOGOS II
© Marcus-S
LOGOS II
© Yvon Perchoc
LOGOS II
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!