ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 20-4-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°10’5.78” S, 56°36’28.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Arbue>uymvd
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 23:30:40 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 March 26th, 04:00:38 UTCArbue>uymvd
2017 March 23rd, 23:00:22 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 March 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCUshou>usmsy
2017 March 1st, 04:15:06 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 February 25th, 02:00:49 UTCCoctg>mxver
2017 February 19th, 00:01:11 UTCBrspb>coctg
2017 February 6th, 13:00:04 UTCBrssz>brspb
2017 February 5th, 01:00:43 UTCBrnvt>ssz
2017 January 23rd, 11:30:16 UTCBrsua>brssz
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Maxi Alonso
E.R. SEOUL
© Maxi Alonso
E.R. SEOUL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!