ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FREEDOM - IMO 8400323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL FREEDOMAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400323Hits:687
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 23-1-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Freedom
IMO:8400323
Former name(s):
- Eagle Malaysia (Until 1998)
- Oocl Freedom (Until 1996 Jun)
- Oriental Freedom (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,978 tons
Summer DWT:44,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FREEDOM
© Les Blair
OOCL FREEDOM
© Harry07
OOCL FREEDOM
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!