ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL CANADA - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OOCL CANADAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112296Hits:966
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 19-7-'02

renamed: Cast Premier -'03
Cielo di Los Angeles -'05
CP Los Angeles -'05
Milan Express -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’53.4” N, 4°3’11.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:30:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 12:00:46 UTCStpetersburg
2018 May 13th, 01:00:47 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 19:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 22:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 May 1st, 23:00:00 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 30th, 00:01:43 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 27th, 18:30:48 UTCGdynia
2018 April 24th, 04:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:46 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!