ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oinoussian Father - IMO 8412091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Oinoussian FatherAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412091Hits:1,341
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Suez canal 29-8-'01

renamed: Wu Zhou Yi Hao -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Wu Zhou Yi Hao
IMO:8412091
Flag:China
MMSI:413044000
Callsign:BRWV
Former name(s):
- Oinoussian Father (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,312 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WU ZHOU YI HAO
© Ivan Meshkov
WU ZHOU YI HAO
© Ivan Meshkov
WU ZHOU YI HAO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 20:36 (11 years ago)
Another great pic Frans, where was this taken Suez???
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!