Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Faith - IMO 8913954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Olympic FaithAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Singapore 1-5-'01

Crude Oil Tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Larasati
Former name(s):
- Olympic Faith (Until 2014 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,194 tons
Summer DWT:149,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympic Faith
© shipjohn
Olympic Faith
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 01, 2006 23:00 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 8913954
Call sign: SYAO
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Chita, Aichi Pref. (Japan) in 1991
DWT: 147.457 tons
Owner: Onassis Group, Athens (Greece) -
Ship Manager/Operator: Olympic Shipping & Management SA., Athens (Greece)

regards, Rogério
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!