ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLMECA - IMO 8311039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OLMECAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311039Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 13-9-'03

renamed: Eastern Sea -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Sea
IMO:8311039
Former name(s):
- Olmeca (Until 2003 Oct)
- Coral Bay (Until 1999 Sep)
- Apollo C (Until 1999 May)
- Express Nilgiri (Until 1997 Mar)
- Alexander Schulte (Until 1995 Jun)
- Nordwoge (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTERN SEA
© Ivan Meshkov
APOLLO C
© har
APOLLO C
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!