ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olivia - IMO 7637668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OliviaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637668Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 9-8-'04

renamed: Olivia 1 -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Calypso I
IMO:7637668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240723000
Callsign:SWUV
Former name(s):
- Olivia 1 (Until 2008 May)
- Olivia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Fjord Star (Until 1995 Jan)
- Caroline (Until 1993 Oct)
- Cindy (Until 1989 Dec)
- Altappen (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’14.77” N, 22°55’8.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 217° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 14:00:03 UTCThessaloniki
2016 November 28th, 11:30:22 UTCLarymna
2016 November 27th, 13:00:53 UTCThessaloniki
2016 November 26th, 14:00:42 UTCLarymna
2016 November 25th, 07:00:54 UTCThessaloniki
2016 November 24th, 07:00:00 UTCLarymna
2016 November 23rd, 07:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2016 November 22nd, 05:00:17 UTCLarymna
2016 November 21st, 07:00:44 UTCThessaloniki
2016 November 20th, 07:00:25 UTCLarymna
More Of This Ship
Caroline
© simonwp
CALYPSO I
© STRIKE7
CALYPSO I
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!