ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 6-9-'03

renamed: RMS Scanlark -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°11’54.23” N, 2°54’49.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Dundalk
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 10:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 September 1st, 19:00:32 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 August 31st, 08:00:39 UTCLandskrona
2017 August 25th, 20:00:30 UTCTeignmouth
2017 August 5th, 17:00:17 UTCTallinn
2017 July 31st, 06:00:37 UTCVordingborg
2017 July 23rd, 13:30:48 UTCCork
2017 July 8th, 07:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:27 UTCVejle
2017 June 24th, 10:00:18 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Scanlark
© Wil Weijsters
SCANLARK
© SF-Images
SCANLARK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!