ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odigitria - IMO 8307105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OdigitriaAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307105Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 17-4-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:8307105
Former name(s):
- Nego Lombok (Until 2002 Dec)
- New Marquesa (Until 1995 Nov)
- Sanko Marquesa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,864 tons
Summer DWT:33,307 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW MARQUESA
© Mike Griffiths
ODIGITRIA
© Geir Vinnes
ODIGITRIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 02, 2005 13:47 (11 years ago)
awesome shot frans, great angle pretty good lighting too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!