ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC CHALLENGER - IMO 9103104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OCEANIC CHALLENGERAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103104Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 27-7-'03

MOL ship

ex: Delmas Joinville -'02
Oceanic Challanger -'01
renamed: Tasman Commander -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kweilin
IMO:9103104
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440500
Callsign:VRAE4
Former name(s):
- Tasman Commander (Until 2011 Dec)
- Oceanic Challenger (Until 2004 Jul)
- Delmas Joinville (Until 2002 Jun)
- Oceanic Challenger (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,468 tons
Summer DWT:23,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KWEILIN
© Tobias S. Holland
Kweilin
© MO Roy
Kweilin
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!