ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceaan Klipper - IMO 9001916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Oceaan KlipperAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001916Hits:739
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 30-7-'02

renamed: Green Ocean -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ocean
IMO:9001916
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308228000
Callsign:C6VY8
Former name(s):
- Oceaan Klipper (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,091 tons
Summer DWT:5,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAAN KLIPPER
© Ken Smith
GREEN OCEAN
© Moolen
Green Ocean
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!