ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 11-11-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’14.4” N, 0°41’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 340° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 20:00:44 UTCBlyth
2017 July 31st, 19:30:06 UTCMoerdijk
2017 July 30th, 08:00:37 UTCTeesport
2017 July 28th, 14:30:16 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 July 10th, 01:00:19 UTCTeesport
2017 July 4th, 07:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCTeeport
2017 June 21st, 08:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2017 June 18th, 23:59:31 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 June 1st, 09:00:02 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
Anja
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!