ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK CASTOR - IMO 9152284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NYK CASTORAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152284Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 14-1-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Swaziland
IMO:9152284
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014642
Callsign:A8VP2
Former name(s):
- Msc Swaziland (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nyk Castor (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,275 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYK CASTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NYK CASTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SWAZILAND
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!