ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK CANOPUS - IMO 9152296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NYK CANOPUSAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152296Hits:759
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 24-7-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozambique
IMO:9152296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014641
Callsign:A8VO9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mozambique (Until 2012 Jun)
- Nyk Canopus (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,275 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°59’14.3” N, 102°12’52.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 8th, 19:00:37 UTCShanghai
2016 April 6th, 06:00:20 UTCSingapore
2016 March 24th, 23:00:03 UTCPort Said
2016 March 21st, 23:00:49 UTCSuez Transit
2016 March 10th, 02:00:09 UTCGdansk
2016 March 5th, 15:30:43 UTCGdansk Anchorage 4
2016 March 4th, 22:30:42 UTCGdansk
2016 March 1st, 08:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2016 February 28th, 03:00:50 UTCWilhelmshaven
2016 February 26th, 23:30:51 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Mozambique
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mozambique & Mando
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mozambique
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!