ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ANDROMEDA - IMO 9162497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NYK ANDROMEDAAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162497Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 27-10-'02

in gale SW 11 Bft.
Vessel Identification
Name:Botswana
IMO:9162497
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014639
Callsign:A8VO7
Former name(s):
- Msc Botswana (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nyk Andromeda (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,637 tons
Summer DWT:81,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTSWANA
© Geir Vinnes
BOTSWANA
© Geir Vinnes
BOTSWANA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!