ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA LIGURIA - IMO 8420751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NOVA LIGURIAAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420751Hits:815
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hook of Holland 9-3-'02

renamed: Hai Feng 898 -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 898
IMO:8420751
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341443000
Callsign:V4UF2
Former name(s):
- Nova Liguria (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ligurian Reefer (Until 1991 May)
- Ligurian Universal (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,459 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA LIGURIA
© Frits Olinga
HAI FENG 898
© davidships
Ligurian Reefer
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!