ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102746Hits:1,426
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Don Giovanni departing Port Botany 16th August 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’0.66” N, 29°0’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Asayaport
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 09:00:02 UTCAsayaport
2018 January 12th, 09:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 4th, 11:00:57 UTCAliaga
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 29th, 10:00:56 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 December 25th, 14:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:54 UTCGemlik
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:53 UTCGebze
2017 December 21st, 04:00:58 UTCAsyaport
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!