ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Snow - IMO 8908557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Northern SnowAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908557Hits:1,122
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 24-1-'04

renamed: Gaschem Snow -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Catalina
IMO:8908557
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090953
Callsign:A8IA9
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Snow (Until 2011 Mar 14)
- Northern Snow (Until 2005 Oct)
- Eurogas Quarta (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,955 tons
Summer DWT:12,196 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’16.66” N, 103°20’53.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 324° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sing (pwbgb)
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
18:30:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 18:30:13 UTCSg Sing (pwbgb)
2017 December 6th, 02:00:45 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 26th, 07:00:09 UTCJp Nit
2017 June 24th, 00:00:03 UTCSg Sin
2017 June 5th, 05:00:18 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 April 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCCristobal
2017 April 3rd, 03:30:03 UTCCristobal
2017 March 24th, 06:00:25 UTCHouston
2016 April 18th, 17:00:23 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
QUEEN CATALINA
© Cees Bustraan
QUEEN CATALINA
© Cees Bustraan
QUEEN CATALINA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Martinez Bescos on Jan 14, 2007 13:00 (10 years ago)
IMO number : 8908557
Name of ship : NORTHERN SNOW
Call Sign : A8IA9
Gross tonnage : 7955
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Present Name : GASCHEM SNOW
Registered owner : LPG SHIPPING LTD LIBERIA
Ship manager : NSB NIEDERELBE - 4,Harburgerstrasse, Buxtehude GERMANY
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!