ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Mermaid - IMO 9064229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Northern MermaidAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064229Hits:1,288
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 29-5-'03

ex: Carribean Mermaid -'02
renamed: Carribean Mermaid -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Mermaid
IMO:9064229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091090
Callsign:A8JH5
Former name(s):
- Northern Mermaid (Until 2004 Jun)
- Caribbean Mermaid (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,464 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°33’15.02” N, 61°2’43.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 06:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 17th, 14:00:08 UTCBalboa
2017 June 15th, 11:00:32 UTCCristobal
2017 June 3rd, 15:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 2nd, 03:00:24 UTCCeuta
2017 June 2nd, 01:00:42 UTCCeuta
2017 May 25th, 01:00:00 UTCMersin
2017 May 19th, 07:30:33 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 17th, 06:30:39 UTCCristobal
2017 March 21st, 03:00:02 UTCAgadir
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Juan Carlos C.
Caribbean Mermaid
© Pilot Frans
Caribbean Mermaid
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!