ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LOKNES - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LOKNESAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 15-7-'03

renamed: Wilson Ghent -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’15.47” N, 9°53’56.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Chatham
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 20:00:49 UTCChatham
2017 December 16th, 20:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 December 14th, 23:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 7th, 23:00:54 UTCFollafoss
2017 December 6th, 01:00:10 UTCBjugn Norway
2017 November 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 20:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 20th, 08:00:15 UTCNostj
2017 November 4th, 06:00:05 UTCSant Antioco
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:20 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!