ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LANGNES - IMO 9150482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LANGNESAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150482Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 21-2-'02

renamed: Wilson Leer -'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leer
IMO:9150482
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249720000
Callsign:9HEB5
Former name(s):
- Northern Langnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’42.07” N, 6°16’3.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 275° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:28th May 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 19:00:43 UTCFecamp
2018 May 7th, 16:00:32 UTCFinnsnes
2018 May 1st, 07:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 25th, 05:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 24th, 08:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNewport
2018 April 16th, 23:00:32 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 16th, 06:45:42 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 9th, 10:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 April 6th, 18:00:46 UTCHorbo
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEER
© Bob Scott
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!