ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO MARINA - IMO 9278741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FESCO MARINAAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278741Hits:3,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Fesco Marina. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2007. "Eastern Welder" seen in front as well.

IMO Added 9278741
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cetus Star
IMO:9278741
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215720000
Callsign:9HYP7
Former name(s):
- Fesco Marina (Until 2009 Nov)
- Bianco Asia (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,828 tons
Summer DWT:33,773 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°12’59.04” N, 114°34’31.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 226° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Sg-pebga
Arrival:6th Jun 2021
21:30:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 00:00:57 UTCOuter Roads Ochakov
2018 August 16th, 06:00:56 UTCErdemir
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:10 UTCSkagen
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 21st, 08:00:21 UTCSt-petersburg
2018 July 18th, 09:00:00 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 13th, 00:00:48 UTCArdalstangen
2018 July 6th, 14:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 12th, 16:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 February 20th, 06:00:53 UTCDar Es Salaam
More Of This Ship
CETUS STAR
© lys
CETUS STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
Cetus Star
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 11, 2007 23:29 (14 years ago)
Yeah, , itīs a very good catch.
Matt Ruscher on Feb 11, 2007 19:00 (14 years ago)
nice shot tom, good contrast too. she is loaded with scrap metal from albany bound for turkey i believe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!