ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX - IMO 8908533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Auke Visser [View profile]Title:PHOENIXAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8908533Hits:764
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8728103 Name of ship: PHOENIX
Call Sign: D6CE9 Gross tonnage: 2457
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1972
Flag: Comoros Status of ship: In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna 1
IMO:8908533
Former name(s):
- St.martin De Porres (Until 2012 Jul)
- 2go 2 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Annette S (Until 2010 Feb)
- Emirates Jumeirah (Until 2008 Oct)
- Phoenix (Until 2007 Apr)
- Byron (Until 1999 Jun 10)
- Phoenix (Until 1999 Apr 06)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Byron (Until 1999 Jan)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1999)
- Kollmar (Until 1997 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 1996 Mar)
- Lanka Ruwan (Until 1994 Oct 28)
- Anro Bangkok (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kollmar (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,868 tons
Summer DWT:15,162 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARMADA SPRINTER
© Joerg Seyler
ANNETTE S
© lys
2GO 2
© Aristotle B. Del Mundo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
captbjoern on Jan 13, 2009 14:57 (7 years ago)
This ship is one of three built in the beginning 1990ies by Sietas Shipyard near Hamburg. As in this time the lock between shipyard and river Elbe was too small the gangboards were attached after leaving shipyard.
Two vessels went to Transeste Shipping named WIDUKIND (my first ship) and I think JAN RITSCHER. The third was named KOLMAR (at least I think so, it's a long time ago)
Serg Petrushin on Sep 21, 2007 21:30 (9 years ago)
Hi
This ship another PHOENIX
IMO number : 8908533
Built-1990
rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!