ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Amethyst - IMO 8520824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Sea AmethystAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520824Hits:821
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sea Amethyst Build 1987 grt 8254
Ymuiden Locks Maart 2005

IMO Added 8520824
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadore
IMO:8520824
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249784000
Callsign:9HA2009
Former name(s):
- Sea Amethyst (Until 2009 Apr)
- Amethyst (Until 1997)
- Cardona (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,253 tons
Summer DWT:12,569 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’26” N, 30°53’11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 166° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 06:00:21 UTCOdesa
2017 November 21st, 00:00:01 UTCBerdyansk
2017 November 12th, 00:00:12 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 8th, 00:00:17 UTCMykolayiv
2017 October 11th, 12:00:01 UTCLimassol
2017 September 5th, 15:30:30 UTCKherson
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:03 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 4th, 08:00:47 UTCThessalniki
2017 June 21st, 07:00:52 UTCSamsun
2017 June 16th, 03:00:55 UTCOdessa Ukraine
More Of This Ship
Amadore
© Gerolf Drebes
AMADORE & GOLF
© NeilB
Amadore
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 20:34 (12 years ago)
nice shot simon, considering the time of day that it appears to be, the lighting is pretty good
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!