Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NCC JOUF - IMO 7384821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NCC JOUFAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Port of registry: Bergen
IMO: 7384821
Call sign: LAFQ2
Ex-names: Porsanger; Bow Saturn
Type/class: B76 type (B76/04) - Chemical Tanker
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego - Szczecin in 1976
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2005
Observations: to be broken up as ATRIA, 30/May/2006 in Khor al Zubair (Iraq)

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ncc Jouf (Until 2006 Mar)
- Bow Saturn (Until 1990 May)
- Porsanger (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,561 tons
Summer DWT:28,060 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Russell Judge
© Capt. Jan Melchers
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 02:01 (7 years ago)
Arne Jürgens on Aug 31, 2006 07:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Rogerio,

some new info about her on the following link:

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!