ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jostrica - IMO 5405683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:JostricaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5405683Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British-owned coaster Jostrica proceeding upriver at Tilbury 16/1/83. Latterly she has been used as a 'floating workshop' at Queenborough but basically is just a messy hulk. see: http://www.coasterphotos.co.uk/pages/jostrica.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:Jostrica
IMO:5405683
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bridge (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:367 tons
Summer DWT:635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jostrica
© Frits Olinga
Jostrica
© Frits Olinga
ARKLOW BRIDGE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!