Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEANO K - IMO 7612981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:THEANO KAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7612981
Call Sign: H9BR
Ex-names: Ocean Biko; Pigassios; Adele R.; Fir; Maple
Type: bulk carrier
Built by: Kochiken Zosen - Kochi (Japan) in 1977
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/02/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Hong Marine
Former name(s):
- Theano K (Until 2006 May)
- Maple (Until 1998 Jun)
- Fir (Until 1993 Sep)
- Adele R (Until 1992 Apr)
- Pigassios (Until 1987)
- Ocean Biko (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,578 tons
Summer DWT:24,024 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!