ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA TAAL - IMO 9126429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DARYA TAALAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126429Hits:581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 28/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem
IMO:9126429
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215143000
Callsign:9HA2651
Former name(s):
- Darya Taal (Until 2011 Jan)
- Seahorse Gamma (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:29,971 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’36.01” N, 36°33’26.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz_ru
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 20:00:31 UTCKavkaz_ru
2017 September 29th, 06:00:59 UTCSafi_ma
2017 September 17th, 06:00:51 UTCGdansk_pl
2017 September 17th, 04:00:53 UTCGdansk
2017 September 15th, 06:00:04 UTCGothenburg
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:17 UTCSafi_morocco
2017 September 2nd, 23:00:26 UTCSafi
2017 August 27th, 13:00:23 UTCSkagen
2017 August 27th, 13:00:11 UTCGothenbourg
2017 July 30th, 18:00:21 UTCSafi
More Of This Ship
KEREM
© erwin willemse
KEREM
© erwin willemse
KEREM
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!