ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Faroleiro Mario Seixas H26

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Faroleiro Mario Seixas H26Added:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:794
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Flag: Brasil
Call sign: PWMX
Type/class: Faroleiro Mário Seixas class
Ex-names: Cabana; Brasil I; Mestre Jerônimo
Built in Vigo (Spain) in 1962 as fishing vessel type named as CABANA
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 13/01/1997
Observations: used to transport/transfer/positions navigation buoys

photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Pennant no.:H26
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!