ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA HONG KONG - IMO 9149328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALIANCA HONG KONGAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9149328Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 02/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nadriely
IMO:9149328
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016805
Callsign:D5HX2
Former name(s):
- Helvetia (Until 2014 Dec 12)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 2012 Feb 14)
- Alianca Hong Kong (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 2006 Jan 17)
- Alianca Hong Kong (Until 2006 Jan 10)
- Columbus Chile (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Lykes Traveler (Until 2001 Nov 22)
- Lykes Traveller (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Cma Cgm Gauguin (Until 2001 Feb 19)
- Cgm Gauguin (Until 2000 Aug)
- Charlotta (Until 1998 Feb 04)
- Alicia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:33,977 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’56.05” N, 79°48’56.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 11:00:31 UTCDocau
2017 April 20th, 11:00:46 UTCPactb
2017 April 15th, 19:30:29 UTCCumar
2017 April 4th, 12:30:17 UTCDocau
2017 March 30th, 17:00:36 UTCPactb
2017 March 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCDocau
2017 February 26th, 01:00:10 UTCPactb
2017 February 13th, 14:00:47 UTCDocau
2016 December 28th, 07:15:43 UTCGtpbr
2016 December 2nd, 18:00:25 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
CGM GAUGUIN
© carlo martinelli
HELVETIA
© Celso Marino
MSC Nadriely
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!