ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOE SEA - IMO 8602361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BOE SEAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602361Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 03/02/2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Hamada
IMO:8602361
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312609000
Callsign:V3TA8
Former name(s):
- Sea Wind (Until 2015 Mar)
- Boe Sea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Zultan (Until 2004 Nov)
- Multimax Cadiz (Until 2003 May)
- Zilina (Until 2002 Mar)
- Vltava (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,938 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA WIND
© Luiz H.Bassetti
SEA WIND
© vovashap
SEA WIND
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Oct 06, 2008 04:43 (8 years ago)
If you compare this photo with others of H Emine Sagbas, it is clearly not the same ship.
According to Equasis, correct IMO number for this ship is 8602361.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!