ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaldoot Ashok - IMO 5328330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Jaldoot AshokAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:August 28, 1982IMO:5328330Hits:1,627
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A real classic rustbucket pictured at a gloomy Antwerp 28/8/82.
* Built 1957 as "Silverforce" by Laing at Sunderland 8057gt.

64 JALAGOURI - 81 JALDOOT ASHOK
BU San Esteban de Pravia 15.7.83 [Desguaces Vige]*

*Information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaldoot Ashok
IMO:5328330
Former name(s):
- Brighu (Until 1982)
- Jalagouri (Until 1981)
- Jaldoot Ashok (Until 1981)
- Silverforce (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,058 tons
Summer DWT:11,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JALAGOURI
© Malcolm Cranfield
JALAGOURI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!