ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER PROGRESS - IMO 7827689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EVER PROGRESSAdded:May 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827689Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7827689
Call Sign: H3PG
Ex-names: Orlik; Chian Coral
Typetype: General Cargo Ship
Built by: Brodogradiliste "3. Maj" - Rijeka (Croatia) in 1980
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Progress
IMO:7827689
Former name(s):
- Chian Coral (Until 2000 Oct)
- Orlik (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,512 tons
Summer DWT:15,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIAN CORAL
© har
CHIAN CORAL
© friendship
EVER PROGRESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!