ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS STAR - IMO 9299044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTOS STARAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299044Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 15/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Helsinki
IMO:9299044
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091335
Callsign:A8ME6
Former name(s):
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Santos Star (Until 2009 Jan 04)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,750 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’10.98” N, 5°24’19.71” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras Es
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCAlgeciras Es
2017 October 22nd, 15:00:55 UTCApapa Ng
2017 October 12th, 06:00:12 UTCTanger Ma
2017 October 8th, 16:30:54 UTCAlgeciras Es
2017 September 17th, 17:00:20 UTCApapa Ng
2017 August 6th, 15:00:31 UTCApapa Nigeria
2017 July 28th, 12:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCApapa Ng
2017 June 23rd, 22:30:51 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 10th, 06:00:40 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
FRISIA HELSINKI
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA HELSINKI
© Netty
FRISIA HELSINKI
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!