ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VARNA - IMO 9289063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VARNAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9289063Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 18/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinara
IMO:9289063
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091655
Callsign:A8RF9
Former name(s):
- Laura Schulte (Until 2013 May 25)
- Maersk Varna (Until 2008 Nov)
- Laura Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,286 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’17.51” N, 14°32’3.12” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 13th, 16:00:04 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 10th, 02:00:05 UTCDz Aae>ma Mar
2017 November 28th, 16:00:33 UTCEs Bcn>mt Mar
2017 November 21st, 06:00:39 UTCCu Mar>es Vlc
2017 November 1st, 12:00:45 UTCPt Lis>ca Hal
2017 October 18th, 14:00:36 UTCIt Goa>es Bcn
2017 October 16th, 17:00:37 UTCCu Mar>it Goa
2017 October 13th, 16:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCPt Lis>ca Hal
2017 September 15th, 07:30:46 UTCEs Alg>pt Lis
More Of This Ship
Laura Schulte
© simonwp
PINARA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Pinara
© Boeing73c
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!