ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PINTADA - IMO 9228564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PINTADAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228564Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil -
Vessel Identification
Name:Lobivia
IMO:9228564
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090486
Callsign:ELZC7
Former name(s):
- Fathulkhair (Until 2009 May 28)
- Lobivia (Until 2008 May 05)
- Cala Pintada (Until 2008 Mar 18)
- Lobivia (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:30,375 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’56.4” N, 104°2’60” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Manila Mict
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 02:00:03 UTCManila Mict
2017 May 28th, 02:00:47 UTCManila Mict
2017 May 7th, 22:30:45 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 April 16th, 02:00:30 UTCManila
2017 April 9th, 22:30:03 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 March 27th, 01:30:49 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 March 12th, 22:30:14 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 December 4th, 22:30:48 UTCSingapore
2016 November 6th, 22:30:11 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 October 28th, 13:00:47 UTCBatangas
More Of This Ship
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!